About Us    Staff    Programs    Community Service    Providers    Sponsors    Contact Us   

 

YOUTH FOOTBALL FEDERATION

The Major League of Youth Football

  

HOME  |   PARENTS  |  MEMBERSHIP  |  TEAMS  |  REGISTRATION  |  CHEERLEADING  |  CALENDAR  |  GAME SCHEDULE  |  PLAYING RULES  |  GAME STATS  |  VIDEOS 

   YOUTH FOOTBALL AND CHEER FEDERATION OF AMERICA, INC.

 

  

CHEERXTREME CHAMPIONS

Welcome to our CheerXtreme Cheer Champions Hall of Fame, recognizing our spirited Cheer Champions.

2014 CheerXtreme Champions

Team Competition - Level 4,5,6
1st Place LaPorte Broncos
2nd Place Hitchcock Red Raiders
3rd Place North Houston Panthers
Team Competition - Level I
1st Place Hitchcock Red Raiders
2nd Place Redstone Ravens
3rd Place Humble Bears
Team Competition - Level II
1st Place Titans of Tomball
2nd Place LaPorte Broncos
3rd Place Northwest Jets
Team Competition - Level III
1st Place Texas Renegades
2nd Place North Houston Gators
3rd Place 2BFY/Cy-Fair Spartans

  

CheerXtreme All-Stars
Leah Jones (Red Raiders) Kiara Hunt (Renegades)
Aziah Hubbard (Panthers) Ariana Hernandez (Ravens)
Kyaliah Davis (Renegades) Jordyn Guiterrez (Red Raiders)
Margan Allen (Gators) Maliah Gonzalez (Ravens)
Carlexia Shields (Panthers) Aleysia Lucas (Jets)
Loren Hill (Jets) Kamdyn Burgess (Gators)

 

  

 

2013 CheerXtreme Champions

Team Competition - Level 4,5,6
1st Place Northwest Panthers
2nd Place North Houston Panthers
3rd Place Northwest Jets
Team Competition - Level I
1st Place Channelview Cowboys
2nd Place Northwest Jets
3rd Place North Houston Panthers
Team Competition - Level II
1st Place Titans of Tomball
2nd Place Northwest Jets
3rd Place North Houston Panthers

  

CheerXtreme All-Stars
Jamia Boutte (NH Panthers) Evelyn Kefauver (Titans)
Kaylea Joseph (Red Raiders) Nykeyra Baldwin (Red Raiders)
Kennedi Lewis (Bears) Ayshia Carr (Titans)
Dasia Trepagnier (Ravens) Amaya Hernandez (Ravens)
Tia Horn (NW Panthers) Alyssa Flores (Cowboys)
Chyna Gray (Jets)  

 

  

 

2012 CheerXtreme Champions

Team Competition - Level 4,5,6
1st Place Hitchcock Red Raiders
2nd Place The Jets
3rd Place Northwest Panthers
Team Competition - Level I
1st Place North Houston Panthers
2nd Place Cypress Longhorns
3rd Place Hitchcock Red Raiders
Team Competition - Level II
1st Place Barrett Station Dragons
2nd Place North Houston Panthers
3rd Place Northwest Panthers
Team Competition - Level III
1st Place Cypress Longhorns
2nd Place The Jets
3rd Place Spring Texans

  

CheerXtreme All-Stars
Chyna Gray (Jets) Cierra Epps (Ravens)
Malaysia Bradley (Dragons) Autumn Long (Dragons)
L'leion White (Cy Longhorns) Kameron Green (Cy Longhorns)
Kaylea Joseph (Red Raiders) Dasia Trepagnia (Ravens)
Brianna Carter (Bears) Erica Neal (Ravens)
Deanndra Carter (NH Panthers) Jordyn Semien (Cy Longhorns)
Alex Harris (Ravens) Kimberly Ward (Bears)
Jordan Williams (NH Panthers)  

 

  

  

2011 CheerXtreme Champions

Team Competition - Level 4,5,6
1st Place: Redstone Ravens
2nd Place: Spring Texans
3rd Place: Humble Bears
Team Competition - Level I
1st Place: North Houston Panthers (Da Pack)
2nd Place: Humble Bears
Team Competition - Level II
1st Place: Cypress Longhorns
2nd Place: East Houston Longhorns
3rd Place: Jets Select

  

CheerXtreme All-Stars
Alaina Ferrier (Ravens) Elyse Jacobs (Gators)
Alissa Cassell (Titans) Emeral Jacobs (Gators)
Amaurie Stevens (EH Longhorns) Jayla Lee (Jets)
Aundrea Christopher (Bears) Nija Jefferson (Titans)
Bridgette Johnson (EH Longhorns) Patriqua Jackson (Jets)
Brittany Fortenberry (EH Longhorns) Skylar Baker (Gators)
Chyna Gray (Jets) Yasmine Handy (Cy Longhorns)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright 2010-2015 Youth Football and Cheer Federation of America, Inc. All Rights Reserved.

If there are any questions/comments about any content on this website, please contact the Federation Commissioner, Edward Hart.

[Usage Policy/Disclaimer]   [Privacy Policy]